In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2021
Wayne Holcomb  
Andrew (Andy) Perks, Jr.  
Leo Ransone  

2020
Richard Banton  
Bruce Byrd  
Thomas Tyndall  
Margaret Wade  
Barry Waller  
Joan Wilson (Woody)  

2019
William Barnes  
Phillip (Mike) Guthrie  
George (Wayne) Matthews  
Susan Schermerhorn  
James Walker  

2018
George (Ben) Anderson  
Cheryl Donahue (Boykin)  
Stuart Drudge  
Bernard (Butch) Eudailey  
Michael O'Dell  
Edward (Jerry) Ramsey, Jr.  
David Ward  

2017
James (Jimmy) Heit  
Harvey Johnson Jr.  
Betty Reams-Prosise (Martin)  

2016
Brenda Bailey (Featherston)  
Robert LaVier  
Robert Wiltshire  

2015
Merry Bay (Collins)  
Phyllis Miller (Snyder)  
Gary Speck  

2014
Lawrence Bracken  
Roy Fuller  
Jack Greve  
Wanda Holt (Tatum)  
Evelyn Tredway  
Holly Woodford (McDonald)  

2013
Mary Bartrug (Melton)  
William (Billy) Cooper  
Patricia (Pat) Crotzer (Cochran)  
William Guin  
Kent Jenkins  
Mary Paul
Donald Wright  

2012
Sandra Brown  
Mary (Trudi) Pappas (Dickert)  
Rosemary Wells

2011
Freddy Blake  
Armand De Luke  

2010
Howard (Sammy) Chandler  
Connie Collier  

2009
Mark Boschen  
Frank (Tommy) Davidson  
Helen (Betty) Ferguson (Foster)  
Henry Hall
Sandra Hansen (Hampton)  
Kenneth Harvey  
Frederick Koopman  

2008
Joyce Denton (Roberson)  
Frederick Lollo  
Frank Morecock  
Thomas Sprouse  
Patricia Woychak (Hayes)  

2007
Jack W. Muzzy  

2006
Brenda Bagby
Stuart Willis  

2005
Katherine (Kay) Pitts (Long)  

2004
Sandra Herring (Slaughter)  
Mary Hicks (Gowen)

2003
William Bonds  
Carolyn Edwards
Vaughan (Butch) Goff  
George (Tony) Leigers  

2002
Pamela Cope (Ritter)  
Linda Tredway (Armitage)
Major Tyrone

2000
Allen Herring
George H. Schiener  

1999
Nancy Hendrick (Atkinson)  
Stephen Lickey  
Tandy Pape (Lefon)  

1998
Sharon Norcutt  

1997
Patricia Ann Adams (Pulling)  
Joanna Eggleston (Blencoe)  
Joanne Moore
Flora Poteat (Sherrod)  

1996
Judith Hunter (Kelley)  

1995
Thomas Lyons
Dorothy Seay (Insley)

1994
Cynthia Anderson (Eudailey)  
William (Bill) Klevesahl  

1993
David Smith  

1991
Nancy Hedgepeth (Stansbury)  

1987
Jack Marshall  

1986
Christopher Casey  

1982
Brenda Brauns  

1979
Robert B. Stone
Barbara Van Brunt  

1976
Robert (Monk) Vaughan  

1969
Larry Talley  

1965
Joseph Buckner Eddins  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Richard Bode  
Joseph Duke
Joanne Falconer (Clarke)
Daniel R. Hall
Jane Hunter
John Scott III

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.